SCHEDULE AT A GLANCE

TIME EVENT
7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Executive Committee Meeting
8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Exhibitor Setup and Registration
8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Attendee Registration
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Florida Suppliers Council Meeting
10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Board of Directors Meeting
12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Legislative Platform Meeting
7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Isla de APAC at Mango’s Tropical Cafe (ticketed event)
10:00 p.m. Open Evening for Supplier Events
Time EVENT SPEAKERS
8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Exhibitor Setup and Registration
8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Attendee Registration
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Networking Continental Breakfast
9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Opening Session: The Sky Is Not The Limit –
Lessons From A Year In Space
Scott Kelly
11:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Trade Show Grand Opening and Luncheon
(Lunch available 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.)
1:00 p.m. –  4:00 p.m. AE Business Meeting and Workshop
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Afternoon Refreshments
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. The Masters Sessions (by invitation only)
2:45 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Houston We Have a Problem:
Customer Service Levels Are Low
Don Sanders
2:45 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Let’s Talk About Tech, Baby Moderator:
Laura Trussell


Panelists:

TBD
2:45 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Life Cycle of a Building Mark Cukro
4:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Maintenance Trek: Boldly Going Where No One Has Gone Before Paul Rhodes
4:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Know Your NAA/FAA Lease Darren Ayoub
Scot Haislip
Ryan McCain
4:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Become a Productivity Powerhouse:
Accomplish More While Keeping Your Sanity
Marla Posey
7:00 p.m. Open Evening for Supplier Events
TIME EVENT SPEAKERS
8:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Attendee Registration
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Networking Continental Breakfast
8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. The Economic Impacts of Loyalty Toni Blake
8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Prove Your Worth: Maintenance Saves Money Moderator:
Alex Mauro Ross
Panelists:
TBD 
9:45 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. A Cosmic Journey of Trending Legal Issues Ryan McCain
Darren Ayoub
9:45 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Applicant Identity Fraud: Detect Imposters with Technology Moderator:
Keith Gibbons


Panelists:

TBD
9:45 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Day One Disasters:
The Biggest Mistakes Managers Make When Welcoming a New Team Member
Kara Rice
11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Trade Show and Luncheon
(Lunch available 11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.)
1:05 p.m. – 8:00  p.m. Exhibitor Teardown
1:15 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Mission Marketing: Position Your Community for Success Toni Blake
1:15 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Techniques to Attract and Retain Top Talent in Today’s Market Moderator:
Brad Schwartz


Panelists:

TBD
1:15 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Legislative Update: Insights from D.C. and Tallahassee Fred Tayco
Amanda Gill
2:45 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Afternoon Refreshments
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Closing Session: “What Are We So Afraid Of?” Michelle Poler
6:00 p.m. – 7:00  p.m. Nan Cavarretta Scholarship Fund Wine Tasting (ticketed event)
6:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Cocktail Reception
7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Closing Celebration Dinner